Concord Town Meeting passes bylaw banning bottled water sales
http://www.wickedlocal.com/x1780494920/Concord-Town-Meeting-passes-bylaw-banning-bottled-water-sales#axzz1t7LbVJA3
Without a firearm owner ID (FOID) card, it’s illegal in Massachusetts to possess an empty case, primers, bullets or powder.
So, if you’re hiking in the woods and pick up a spent shotgun shell or rifle brass…up to two years in jail.
————-
General Laws, Part I, Title XX, Chapter 140, Section 121 Firearms sales; definitions; antique firearms; application of law; exception
https://malegislature.gov/Laws/GeneralLaws/PartI/TitleXX/Chapter140/Section121
Ammunition is defined as: “cartridges or cartridge cases, primers (igniter), bullets or propellant powder designed for use in any firearm, rifle or shotgun.”
————-
General Laws, Part I, Title XX, Chapter 140, Section 129C Application of Sec. 129B; ownership or possession of firearms or ammunition; transfers; report to commissioner; exemptions; exhibiting license to carry, etc. on demand