Here is the relevant section in the Texas code. From legis.state.texas.us:
[…] The legislature made this code in sequence to the existing 30.06 code, so the new signs are “30.07” signs. They are nearly identical to the 30.06 signs, but they do not ban concealed carry, only open carry. If an establishment wishes to forgo the business of both concealed carriers and open carriers, they need to put up a literal “Wall of Text”, both 30.06 and 30.07 signs. Those signs together take up very close to an entire door.

Here is the relevant section in the Texas code. From legis.state.texas.us:

SECTION 43. Section 30.06(c)(3), Penal Code, is amended to
read as follows:
(3) “Written communication” means:
(A) a card or other document on which is written
language identical to the following: “Pursuant to Section 30.06,
Penal Code (trespass by license holder with  a
concealed handgun), a person licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter
411, Government Code (handgun licensing law), may not
enter this property with a concealed handgun”; or

(B) a sign posted on the property that:

(i) includes the language described by
Paragraph (A) in both English and Spanish;

(ii) appears in contrasting colors with
block letters at least one inch in height; and

(iii) is displayed in a conspicuous manner
clearly visible to the public.

SECTION 44. Chapter 30, Penal Code, is amended by adding
Section 30.07 to read as follows:

SECTION 43. Section 30.06(c)(3), Penal Code, is amended to
read as follows:
(3) “Written communication” means:
(A) a card or other document on which is written
language identical to the following: “Pursuant to Section 30.06,
Penal Code (trespass by license holder with a
concealed handgun), a person licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter
411, Government Code (handgun licensing law), may not
enter this property with a concealed handgun”; or

(B) a sign posted on the property that:

(i) includes the language described by
Paragraph (A) in both English and Spanish;

(ii) appears in contrasting colors with
block letters at least one inch in height; and

(iii) is displ

Sec. 30.07. TRESPASS BY LICENSE HOLDER WITH AN OPENLY